Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
ATA101 ATATURK’S PRINCIPLES AND THE HISTORY OF HIS REFORMS I Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 1
BİY113 BOTANICS Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
FZM111 PHYSICS I Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
KİM113 GENERAL CHEMISTRY I Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
MAT125 CALCULUS I Yes Yes 3 + 0 3 3
SECYAB1YY 1.YY YABANCI DIL GRUBU No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
TDİ101 TURKISH LANGUAGE I Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 1
UYM101 ORIENTATION PROGRAMME FOR THE UNIVERSITY LIFE Yes No 0 + 0 0 0
ZMU101 PROFESSIONAL PRACTISE Yes No 0 + 4 0 6
ZTE101 ECONOMICS Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZTO101 BIOCHEMISTRY Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZTY101 METEOROLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
1. Semester Elective Course List
Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
YDİ101 BASIC FOREIGN LANGUAGE (ENGLISH) No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
YDA101 BASIC FOREIGN LANGUAGE I (GERMAN) No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
YDF101 BASIC FRENCH No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
Total : 26 30

 

LESSONS

Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
ATA102 ATATURK’S PRINCIPLES AND THE HISTORY OF HIS REFORMS II Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 1
BİT102 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY I Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
SECYAB2YY 2.YY YABANCI DIL GRUBU No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
TDİ102 TURKISH LANGUAGE II Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 1
ZBK106 ZOOLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 6
ZMO102 ECOLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZTE102 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZTM108 TECHICAL DRAWING Yes Yes 1 + 2 2 5
ZTO104 SOIL SCIENCE Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZTY102 SURVEYING Yes Yes 1 + 2 2 6
2. Semester Elective Course List
Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
YDİ102 Basic Foreign Language (English) No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
YDA102 BASIC FOREIGN LANGUAGE II (GERMAN) No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
YDF102 BASIC FRENCH No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
Total : 24 30

 

LESSONS

Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
BİT201 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY II Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
SECYAB3YY 3.YY YABANCI DIL GRUBU No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
ZBK201 ENTOMOLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZMU203 PROFESSIONAL PRACTISE Yes No 0 + 8 0 5
ZST201 MICROBIOLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZTB201 FIELD CROPS Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZTE201 AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AND MANAGEMENT Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZTO201 PLANT NUTRITION AND FERTILIZERS Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZTO207 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZZT201 BIOMETRY Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
3. Semester Elective Course List
Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
YDİ201 BASIC FOREIGN LANGUAGE (ENGLISH) No Yes 4 + 0 4 4
YDA201 BASIC GERMAN No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
YDF201 BASIC FRENCH No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
Total : 25 32

 

LESSONS

Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
GENELSOSSEC2YY GENERAL SOCIAL ELECTIVE COURSES 2ND SEMESTER No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SECYAB4YY 4.YY YABANCI DIL GRUBU No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
ZBB208 HORTICULTURE Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBK204 PHYTOPATHOLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 3
ZMU202 PROFESSIONAL PRACTISE Yes No 0 + 8 0 2
ZSJ202 INTERNSHIP Yes No 0 + 0 0 4
ZST202 DAIRY TECHNOLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZTM204 AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZZT202 ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AND NUTRITION Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZZT204 GENETICS Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
4. Semester Elective Course List
Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
BED104 PHYSICAL EDUCATION No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
GUS204 PAINTING No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
GUS202 MUSIC No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
HYK104 SCULPTURE No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
GUS124 FOLK No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
GUS128 CREATIVE WRITING No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
GUS132 DRAMA No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
GUS136 TURKISH FOLK MUSIC No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
GUS140 TURKISH ART MUSIC No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
GUS144 CONNECTING No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
GUS148 GUITAR No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
GUS152 SIGN LANGUAGE No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
BKT120 MODERN TENDENCIES IN JEWELLORY No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
BTR148 HISTORICAL AND CULTURAL IN ANKARA No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
EMV102 No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
EBT102 No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
EBO102 No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
BMD118 IMAGE MANAGEMENT AND STYLE No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD152 VOLLEYBALL No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD154 WRESTLING No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD156 FOOTBALL No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD158 HANDBALL No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD160 BASKETBALL No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD162 BADMINTON No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD164 ATHLETICS No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD166 SWIMMING No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD168 ORIENTEERING No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD170 OUTDOOR SPORTS No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD172 HALTER No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD174 FITNESS BODY-BUILDING No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD176 LATIN DANCE No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD178 ZUMBA No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD180 TABLE TENNIS No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD182 SPORTS AND HEALTH TRAINING INFO No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD184 SPORTS MANAGEMENT AND ORGANIZATION No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
SSD186 INTRODUCTION TO PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORTS SCIENCE No Yes 0 + 2 0 2
YDİ202 BASIC FOREIGN LANGUAGE (ENGLISH) No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
YDA202 BASIC GERMAN No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
YDF202 BASIC FRENCH No Yes 4 + 0 4 1
Total : 20 30

 

LESSONS

Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
ZBK301 ACAROLOGY Yes Yes 1 + 0 1 3
ZBK303 PEST MANAGEMENT METHODS AND PESTICIDES Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZBK305 INSECT TAXONOMY Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 5
ZBK307 PHYTOMYCOLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 5
ZBK319 NEMATOLOGY Yes Yes 1 + 0 1 3
ZBKPDMESSEC5YY No Yes 0 + 0 3 4
ZSÜ301 INTRODUCTION TO AQUACULTURE Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZTY301 FARM STRUCTURES AND IRRIGATION Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
5. Semester Elective Course List
Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
ZTE309 AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND COMMUNICATION No Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZTE321 AGRICULTURAL HISTORY AND DEONTOLOGY No Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZTM313 MECHANIZATION IN CROP PROTECTION No Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBB309 FRUIT AND GRAPE GROWING No Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZTB311 PLANT BREEDING AND BIOTECHNOLOGY No Yes 2 + 2 3 4
Total : 19 30

 

LESSONS

Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
ZBK304 PHYTO BACTERIOLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBK306 INSECT ECOLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBK308 MORPHOLOGY OF INSECT Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBK310 CONTROL OF PLANT DISEASES AND PESTICIDES Yes Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZBK312 PLANT VIROLOGY Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBKPDMESSEC6YY No Yes 0 + 0 3 4
ZMT302 GRADUATION THESIS Yes No 0 + 2 0 1
ZMU302 PROFESSIONAL PRACTISE Yes No 0 + 4 0 1
ZSJ302 INTERNSHIP Yes Yes 0 + 0 0 6
6. Semester Elective Course List
Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
ZTE320 AGRICULTURAL HISTORY AND DEONTOLOGY No Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZTE324 AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION AND COMMUNICATION No Yes 2 + 0 2 2
ZTE312 FARM APPRAISAL AND EXPERTISING No Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBB308 PROTECTED CROPS No Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZZT304 BEEKEEPING No Yes 2 + 2 3 4
Total : 17 30

 

LESSONS

Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
ZBK417 DISEASES OF HORTICULTURAL PLANTS Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBK419 HORTICULTURAL PESTS I Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBK421 STORED PRODUCT PESTS Yes Yes 1 + 2 2 3
ZBK423 DISEASES OF FIELD CROPS I Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBK425 FIELD CROP PESTS I Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBK427 WEEDS AND THEIR CONTROL Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZFSOSSEC7YY No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZMT401 GRADUATION THESIS Yes No 0 + 2 0 4
7. Semester Elective Course List
Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
ZFD409 PRINCIPLES OF NUTRITION AND NUTRITIONAL ANTHROPOLOGY No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZFD401 TURKISH FAMILY SOCIOLOGY No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZFD403 PUBLIC RELATIONS No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZFD405 TRADITIONAL CLOTHING No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZFD407 HANDICRAFTS IN TOURISM No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZSÜ435 UNDERWATER WORLD AND DIVING TECHNIQUES No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZMO403 RURAL TOURISM No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZED411 TÜRK SANAT MÜZIĞI I No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
Total : 20 30

 

LESSONS

Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
SECGNL8YY INTIBAK GRUP No Yes 0 + 0 0 0
ZBK436 DISEASES OF HORTICULTURE PLANTS II Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBK438 HORTICULTURAL PESTS II Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 4
ZBK440 DISEASES OF STORED PRODUCTS Yes Yes 1 + 2 2 3
ZBK442 DISEASES OF FIELD CROPS II Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 5
ZBK444 FIELD CROP PESTS II Yes Yes 2 + 2 3 5
ZFSOSSEC8YY No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZMT402 GRADUATION THESIS Yes No 0 + 2 0 6
8. Semester Elective Course List
Code Course Title C/E Avarage L+U Hour Credits ECTS
İNT401 SUPPLEMENTARY COURSE No Yes 0 + 0 0 1
İNT402 SUPPLEMENTARY COURSE No Yes 0 + 0 0 2
İNT403 SUPPLEMENTARY COURSE No Yes 0 + 0 0 3
İNT404 SUPPLEMENTARY COURSE No Yes 0 + 0 0 4
İNT405 SUPPLEMENTARY COURSE No Yes 0 + 0 0 5
İNT406 SUPPLEMENTARY COURSE No Yes 0 + 0 0 6
İNT407 SUPPLEMENTARY COURSE No Yes 0 + 0 0 7
İNT408 SUPPLEMENTARY COURSE No Yes 0 + 0 0 8
İNT409 SUPPLEMENTARY COURSE No Yes 0 + 0 0 9
İNT410 SUPPLEMENTARY COURSE No Yes 0 + 0 0 10
ZFD404 INFORMATION SOCIETY No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZFD406 WRITING TECHNIQUES No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZFD408 IN HUMANS, BIOLOGICAL DIVERSITY No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZFD410 CULTURAL HERITAGE No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZPM448 GARDEN AND LANDSCAPE ART HISTORY No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZPM426 LANDSCAPE OF TURKEY No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZTE442 ENTREPRENEURSHIP No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZSÜ436 AQUARIUM WORLD No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZTE444 NATURAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
ZED412 TÜRK SANAT MÜZIĞI II No Yes 3 + 0 3 3
Total : 17 30